FIFA World Cup 2014 Schedule

FIFA World Cup 2014 Schedule

Time

Group

Match

Venue

FRIDAY, JUNE 13, 2014

01:30 IST

Group A

Brazil vs  Croatia

Arena Corinthians

21:30 IST

Group A

Mexico vs  Cameroon

Estadio das Dunas

SATURDAY, JUNE 14, 2014

00:30 IST

Group B

Spain vs  Netherlands

Arena Fonte Nova

03:30 IST

Group B

Chile vs Australia

Arena Pantanal

21:30 IST

Group C

Colombia vs Greece

Estadio Mineirão

SUNDAY, JUNE 15, 2014

00:30 IST

Group D

Uruguay vs Costa Rica

Estadio Castelão

03: 30 IST

Group D

England vs Italy

Arena Amazonia

06:30 IST

Group C

Ivory Coast vs Japan

Arena Pernambuco

21: 30 IST

Group E

Switzerland vs Ecuador

Nacional

MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2014

00:30 IST

Group E

France vs Honduras

Estadio Beira-Rio

03:30 IST

Group F

Argentina vs Bosnia and Herzegovina

Estadio do Maracanã

21:30 IST

Group G

Germany vs Portugal

Arena Fonte Nova

TUESDAY, JUNE 17, 2014

0:30 IST

Group F

Iran vs Nigeria

Arena da Baixada

03:30 IST

Group G

Ghana vs United States

Estadio das Dunas

21:30 IST

Group H

Belgium vs Algeria

Estadio Mineirão

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18, 2014

0:30 IST

Group A

Brazil vs Mexico

Estadio Castelão

03:30 IST

Group H

Russia vs South Korea

Arena Pantanal

21:30 IST

Group B

Australia vs Netherlands

Estadio Beira-Rio

THURSDAY, JUNE 19, 2014

0:30 IST

Group B

Spain vs Chile

Estadio do Maracanã

03:30 IST

Group A

Cameroon vs Croatia

Arena Amazonia

21:30 IST

Group C

Colombia vs Ivory Coast

Nacional

FRIDAY, JUNE 20, 2014

0:30 IST

Group D

Uruguay vs England

Arena Corinthi

3:30 IST

Group C

Japan vs Greece

Estadio das Dunas

21:30 IST

Group D

Italy vs Costa Rica

Arena Pernambuco

SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2014

0:30 IST

Group E

Switzerland vs France

Arena Fonte Nova

3:30 IST

Group E

Honduras vs Ecuador

Arena da Baixada

21:30 IST

Group F

Argentina vs Iran

Estádio Mineirão

SUNDAY, JUNE 22, 2014

0:30 IST

Group G

Germany vs Ghana

Estádio Castelão

3:30 IST

Group F

Nigeria vs Bosnia and Herzegovina

Arena Pantanal

21:30 IST

Group H

Belgium vs Russia

Estádio Maracanã

MONDAY, JUNE 23, 2014

0:30 IST

Group H

South Korea vs Algeria

Estádio Beira-Rio

3:30 IST

Group G

United States vs Portugal

Arena Amazônia

21:30 IST

Group B

Australia vs Spain

Arena da Baixada

21:30 IST

Group B

Netherlands vs Chile

Arena Corinthians

TUESDAY, JUNE 24, 2014

01:30 IST

Group A

Croatia vs Mexico

Arena Pernambuco

01:30 IST

Group A

Cameroon vs Brazil

Estádio Nacional de Brasilia

21:30 IST

Group D

Italy vs Uruguay

Estádio das Dunas

21:30 IST

Group D

Costa Rica vs England

Estádio Mineirão

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25, 2014

01:30 IST

Group C

Japan vs Colombia

Arena Pantanal

01:30 IST

Group C

Greece vs Ivory Coast

Estádio Castelão

21:30 IST

Group F

Nigeria vs Argentina

Estádio Beira-Rio

21:30 IST

Group F

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Iran

Arena Fonte

THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2014

01:30 IST

Group E

Honduras vs Switzerland

Arena Amazônia

01:30 IST

Group E

Ecuador vs France

Estádio Maracanã

21:30 IST

Group G

United States vs Germany

Arena Pernambuc

21:30 IST

Group G

Portugal vs Ghana

Estádio Nacional de Brasilia

FRIDAY, JUNE 27, 2014

01:30 IST

Group H

South Korea vs  Belgium

Arena Corinthians

01:30 IST

Group H

Algeria vs Russia

Arena da Baixada

ROUND OF 16

SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2014

21:30 IST

1A vs 2B

Estadio Mineirão

SUNDAY, JUNE 29, 2014

01:30 IST

1C vs 2D

Estadio do Maracanã

21:30 IST

1B vs 2A

Estadio Castelão

MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2014

01:30 IST

1D vs 2C

Arena Pernambuco

21:30 IST

1E vs 2F

Nacional

TUESDAY, JULY 1, 2014

01:30 IST

1G vs 2H

Estadio Beira-Rio

21:30 IST

1F vs 2E

Arena Corinthians

WEDNESDAY, JULY 2, 2014

01:30 IST

1H vs 2G

Arena Fonte Nova

QUARTER-FINALS

FRIDAY, JULY 4, 2014

21:30 IST

Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52

Estadio do sMaracanã

SATURDAY, JULY 5, 2014

01:30 IST

Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50

Estadio Castelão

21:30 IST

Winner Match vs Winner Match 56

Nacional

SUNDAY, JULY 6, 2014

01:30 IST

Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54

Arena Fonte Nova

SEMI-FINALS

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9, 2014

01:30 IST

Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58

Estadio Mineirão

THURSDAY, JULY 10, 2014

01:30 IST

Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60

Arena Corinthians

THIRD PLACE

SUNDAY, JULY 13, 2014

01:30 IST

Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62

Nacional

FINAL

MONDAY, JULY 14, 2014

0:30 IST

Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62

Estadio do Maracanã

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.